We Support Andy Katz for State Assembly!

Organizations
American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees (AFSCME), Local 444
American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees (AFSCME), Local 2019
 
Elected and Appointed Officials
Albany Mayor Bob Lieber (Ret.)
Albany Vice Mayor Joanne Wile
Albany City Councilmember Peter Maass
Berkeley Mayor Gus Newport (Ret.)
Berkeley City Councilmember Max Anderson
Berkeley City Councilmember Jesse Arreguin
Berkeley City Councilmember Miriam Hawley (Ret.)
Berkeley City Councilmember Fred Collignon (Ret.)
Richmond City Councilmember Jovanka Beckles
Alameda County Board of Education Trustee Joaquin Rivera
BART Director Robert Raburn
BART Director Rebecca Saltzman
AC Transit Director Greg Harper
East Bay Regional Park District Boardmember Doug Siden
East Bay Municipal Utility District Vice President Katy Foulkes
East Bay Municipal Utility District Boardmember Frank Mellon
East Bay Municipal Utility District Boardmember Doug Linney
East Bay Municipal Utility District Boardmember John Coleman
East Bay Municipal Utility District Boardmember Helen Burke (Ret.)
California Democratic Party Delegate Gabriel Quinto
Alameda County Democratic Central Committee Member and AD 15 Vice Chair Kathy Neal
Alameda County Democratic Central Committee Member Joel Cohen
Alameda County Democratic Central Committee Member Edie Irons (Ret.)
Berkeley Transportation Commissioner Ben Bartlett
Berkeley Public Works Commissioner Margo Schueler
Berkeley Public Works Commissioner Linda Swift
Berkeley Zoning Board Chair Nancy Carleton (Ret.)
Kensington Municipal Advisory Councilmember Gordon Becker
Kensington Municipal Advisory Councilmember Vanessa Cordova
Oakland Parks and Recreation Commissioner Judy Belcher
Assemblymember Fred Keeley (Ret.)
Martinez City Councilmember Mark Ross
San Leandro City Councilmember Michael Gregory
San Francisco Community College Boardmember John Rizzo
Santa Monica-Malibu School Boardmember Ben Allen
 
Community Leaders
John Briceno, President, AFSCME, Local 444
Pastor Rebecca Cramer, First United Methodist Church of Loomis
Stuart Flashman, Chair Emeritus, Rockridge Community Planning Council
Susan Frank, Clean Technology Advocate
Tim Frank, Public Interest Advocate
Mark Foley, President, AFSCME, Local 2019
John Herrigan, Boxer & Gerson, LLP
Wendy James, President, Better World Group
Jean Lieber, President, Parker-McGee Neighborhood Group, Berkeley
Mark McLeod, Director, Leadership East Bay, Sustainable Business Alliance
Reuben Rodriguez, Former President, AFSCME Local 444
John Steere, Environmental/Sustainable Planning Consultant
 
Friends and Neighbors
Judy Ann Alberti, Berkeley
Lisa Bullwinkel, Berkeley
Helen Cagampang, Berkeley
Craig Castellanet, Oakland
Sarah Church, Oakland
Susannah Churchill, Oakland
Janet Cobb, Berkeley
Janet Cox, Oakland
Michael Daley, San Pablo
Dyana Delfin-Polk, Berkeley
Sonia Diermayer, Oakland
Sean Donahoe, Oakland
Noah Finneburgh, Oakland
Lora Jo Foo, Oakland
Robin Freeman, Oakland
Theodosia Ferguson, Berkeley
Elliot Goldstein, Oakland
David Gray, El Cerrito
Elizabeth Gunston, Oakland
James Hall, Berkeley
Alan Harper, Oakland
Jennifer Jackson, Oakland
Julie Keitges, Berkeley
David Kessler, Berkeley
Earl Koteen, Berkeley
Dan Kurtz, Oakland
Norman La Force, El Cerrito
Teresa Lee, Oakland
Vicki Lee, El Sobrante
Aaron Lehmer, Oakland
Kent Lewandowski, Oakland
Steve Lowe, Oakland
Jim and Edna Marks, Kensington
Brian Miller, Hercules
Rita Minjares, El Cerrito
Mark Perlmutter, El Cerrito
Nick Piltch, Albany
Robert Piper, Berkeley
Diane Rames, Oakland
Jill Ratner, Oakland
Ann Riley, Berkeley
Lynn Riordan, Oakland
Eric Samuels, Oakland
Jack Sawyer, Berkeley
Susan Silber, Berkeley
Paul Silberstein, Oakland
Phoebe Sorgen, Berkeley
Jojo Soriano, Hercules
Alan Tobey, Berkeley
Mary Lou Van Deventer, Richmond
Alex Vuskovic, Berkeley
Al Weinrub, Oakland
Rob Wrenn, Berkeley
(Partial list)
(Organizations listed for identification purposes only)

Andy@AndyKatz.com ● (510) 255-0115 ● 2150 Allston Way, Suite 400, Berkeley, CA 94704